Volusia County Department of Elections
left flag image
left flag image
left flag image
left flag image
left flag image
left flag image
left flag image
left flag image
left flag image
left flag image
left flag image
left flag image
left flag image
left flag image
left flag image
left flag image
left flag image
left flag image
left flag image
left flag image
left flag image
left flag image
left flag image
left flag image
left flag image
left flag image
left flag image
left flag image
left flag image
left flag image
left flag image
left flag image
   
Municipal Officials Serving Volusia County

 

THE CITY OF DAYTONA BEACH
Web Site: www.codb.us
301 South Ridgewood Avenue, Room 210, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
Mail: PO Box 2451, Daytona Beach, FL 32115-2451
(386) 671-8022                  Fax: (386) 671-8035
City Clerk:  Letitia LaMagna
Clerk Email:  lamagnaletitia@codb.us

4 Year Term
Next

Election
Mayor Derrick L. Henry 2020
Commissioner Zone 1 Ruth Trager 2022
Commissioner Zone 2 Aaron Delgado 2020
Commissioner Zone 3 Quanita May 2022
Commissioner Zone 4 Robert A. Gilliland 2020
Commissioner Zone 5 Dannette Henry 2022
Commissioner Zone 6 Paula R. Reed 2020


CITY OF DAYTONA BEACH SHORES
Web Site: www.dbshores.org
2990 South Atlantic Avenue, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
(386) 763-5364                  Fax: (386) 763-5360
City Clerk:  Cheri Schwab, CMC
Clerk Email:  cschwab@cityofdbs.org
Council Email citycouncil@cityofdbs.org

4 Year Term
Next

Election
Mayor Nancy Miller 2022
Council Seat 1 Richard Frizalone 2022
Council Seat 2 Richard Bryan 2020
Council Seat 3 Mel Lindauer 2022
Council Seat 4 Michael Politis 2020


CITY OF DEBARY
Web Site: www.debary.org
DeBary City Hall
16 Colomba Road, DeBary, FL 32713
(386) 668-2040, ext. 309     Fax: (386) 668-4122
City Clerk:  Annette Hatch, City Clerk
Clerk Email:
ahatch@debary.org

4 Year Term
Next

Election
Mayor/Seat 5 Karen Chasez 2022
Council Seat 1 Stephen J. Bacon 2020
Council Seat 2 Erika Benfield 2020
Council Seat 3 Patricia Stevenson 2022
Council Seat 4 Phyllis Butlien 2022


CITY OF DELAND
Web Site: www.deland.org
120 South Florida Avenue, DeLand, FL 32720-5422
(386) 626-7132                  Fax: (386) 626-7140
City Clerk:  Julie A. Hennessy, MMC
Clerk Email:  hennessy@deland.org

4 Year Term
Next

Election
Mayor/Seat 1 Robert F. Apgar 2022
Commissioner Seat 2 Charles Paiva 2020
Commissioner Seat 3 Jessica Davis 2022
Commissioner Seat 4 Christopher Cloudman 2020
Commissioner Seat 5 Kevin Reid 2022


CITY OF DELTONA
Web Site: www.deltonafl.gov
Deltona Municipal Complex
2345 Providence Boulevard, Deltona, FL 32725
(386) 878-8500                 Fax: (386) 878-8501
City Clerk:  Joyce Raftery, CMC
Clerk Email:  jraftery@deltonafl.gov

4 Year Term
Next

Election
Mayor Heidi Herzberg 2022
Commissioner District 1 Loren King 2022
Commissioner District 2 Anita Bradford 2020
Commissioner District 3 Maritza Vazquez 2022
Commissioner District 4 Robert D. McFall 2020
Commissioner District 5 Victor M. Ramos 2022
Commissioner District 6 Chris Nabicht 2020
     


CITY OF EDGEWATER
Web Site: www.cityofedgewater.org
104 North Riverside Drive, Edgewater, FL 32132
Mail: PO Box 100, Edgewater, FL 32132-0100
(386) 424-2400, Ext. 1101   Fax: (386) 424-2410
City Clerk:  Robin Matusick
Clerk Email: cityclerk@cityofedgewater.org

4 Year Term
Next

Election
Mayor Mike Thomas 2022
Councilwoman District 1 Christine Power 2022
Council District 2 Vacant 2020
Councilman District 3 Megan O'Keefe 2022
Councilman District 4 Gary Conroy 2020


CITY OF HOLLY HILL
Web Site: www.hollyhillfl.org
1065 Ridgewood Avenue, Holly Hill, FL 32117
(386) 248-9441                 Fax: (386) 248-9448
City Clerk:  
Valerie Manning
Clerk Email:  vmanning@hollyhillfl.org

2 Year Term
Next

Election
Mayor Chris Via 2020
Commissioner District 1 John Penny 2020
Commissioner District 2 Penny Currie 2020
Commissioner District 3 John C. Danio 2020
Commissioner District 4 Roy Johnson 2020


CITY OF LAKE HELEN
Web Site: www.lakehelen.com
327 South Lakeview Drive, Lake Helen, FL 32744
Mail: PO Box 39, Lake Helen, FL 32744-0039
(386) 228-2358                  Fax: (386) 228-9714
City Clerk:   Becky Witte
Clerk Email:  bwitte@lakehelen.com

2 Year Term
Next

Election
Mayor Daisey Raisler 2019
Commissioner Zone 1 Tom Wilson 2019
Commissioner Zone 2 Vernon J. Burton 2020
Commissioner Zone 3 Michael Woods 2019
Commissioner Zone 4 Jim Connell 2020


CITY OF NEW SMYRNA BEACH
Web Site: www.cityofnsb.com
210 Sams Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
(386) 410-2630                 Fax: (386) 202-2849
City Clerk: 
 Johnny R. Bledsoe, CMC
Clerk Email:  jbledsoe@cityofnsb.com

2 Year Term - Mayor
4 Year Term - Commissioners
 
Next Election
Mayor Russ Owen 2020
Commissioner Zone 1 Michael Kolody 2022
Commissioner Zone 2 Jacob Sachs 2022
Commissioner Zone 3 Jason McGuirk 2020
Commissioner Zone 4 Charles (Randy)Hartman 2020


CITY OF OAK HILL
Web Site: www.oakhillfl.com
234 South US Highway 1, Oak Hill, FL 32759
(386) 345-3522                  Fax: (386) 345-1834
City Clerk:  Kohn Evans

Clerk Email:  evansk@oakhillfl.com

4 Year Term
Next

 Election
Mayor Douglas A. Gibson 2020
Commissioner Seat 1 Linda Hyatt 2022
Commissioner Seat 2 Bill Lindlau 2020
Commissioner Seat 3 Kathy Bittle 2022
Commissioner Seat 4 Jeff Bracy 2020
     


CITY OF ORANGE CITY
Web Site: www.ourorangecity.com
229 East Graves Avenue, Orange City, FL 32763
(386) 775-5403                  Fax: (386) 775-5407
City Clerk:  Gloria Thomas
Clerk Email: gthomas@ourorangecity.com

4 Year Term
Next

Election
Mayor Gary A. Blair 2020
At Large Bill Crippen 2022
Councilmember District 1 William O'Connor 2020
Councilmember District 2 Jeff H. Allebach 2020
Councilmember District 3 Jim Mahoney 2020
Councilmember District 4 Kellianne Marks 2022
Councilmember District 5 Martin Harper 2022


CITY OF ORMOND BEACH
Web Site: www.ormondbeach.org
22 South Beach Street, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Mail: PO Box 277, Ormond Beach, FL 32175-0277
(386) 676-3297                  Fax: (386) 676-3330
City Clerk: 
 Lisa Dahme
Clerk Email:  cityclerk@ormondbeach.org

2 Year Term
Next

 Election
Mayor Bill Partington 2020
Commissioner Zone 1 Dwight Selby 2020
Commissioner Zone 2 Troy Kent 2020
Commissioner Zone 3 Susan Persis 2020
Commissioner Zone 4 Rob Littleton 2020


TOWN OF PIERSON
Web Site: www.townofpierson.org
106 North Center Street, Pierson, FL 32180
(386) 749-2661                  Fax: (386) 749-3239
Town Clerk:  Carmen M. Spelorzi
Clerk Email:  carmen@townofpierson.org

4 Year Term
Next

 Election
Mayor James F. Sowell 2022
Council Seat 1 James T. Peterson 2022
Council Seat 2 Tom Larrivee 2022
Council Seat 3 Robert F. Greenlund 2022
Council Seat 4 Samuel G.S. Bennett 2020
Council Seat 5 Herbert J. Bennett 2020


TOWN OF PONCE INLET
Web Site: www.ponce-inlet.org
4300 South Atlantic Avenue, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
(386) 236-2150                  Fax: (386) 322-6717
Deputy Town Clerk:  Kim Cherbano
Clerk Email:  kcherbano@ponce-inlet.org

2 Year Term
Next

 Election
Mayor/Council Seat 1 Gary Smith 2019
Council Seat 2 Bill Milano 2020
Council Seat 3 Mary Hoss 2019
Council Seat 4 Joe Perrone 2020
Council Seat 5 Lois Paritsky 2019


CITY OF PORT ORANGE
Web Site: www.port-orange.org
1000 City Center Circle, 1st Floor, Port Orange, FL 32129
(386) 506-5563                  Fax: (386) 756-5290
City Clerk:  Robin Fenwick
Clerk Email:  rfenwick@port-orange.org

4 Year Term
Next

 Election
Mayor Don O. Burnette 2020
Council District 1 Vacant 2022
Council District 2 Chase Tramont 2022
Council District 3 Drew Bastian 2020
Council District 4 Scott Stiltner 2022


CITY OF SOUTH DAYTONA
Web Site: www.southdaytona.org
1672 South Ridgewood Avenue, South Daytona, 32119
Mail: PO Box 214960, South Daytona, FL 32121-4960
(386) 322-3011                  Fax: (386) 322-3008
Deputy City Clerk:  Debbie Fitz-Gerald, MMC
Clerk Email:  dfitzgerald@southdaytona.org

4 Year Term
Next

 Election
Mayor William C. Hall 2020
Council Seat 1 Brandon Young 2020
Council Seat 2 Doug Quartier 2022
Council Seat 3 Lisa O'Neal 2022
Council Seat 4 Ralph Schoenherr 2020

 

back to elections home